Chilli – Long Red Cayenne seeds

Permaculture Al

Ferny Grove, Queensland, Australia

$2.50

Common Name: Long Red Cayenne, Long Slim Cayenne, Guinea Spice
Botanical Name: Capsicum annuum
Family: Solanaceae

Long Red Cayenne is a moderately hot chilli pepper, with a long tapered appearance.  Peppers grow to 7.5cm long on average but can be longer.  You may need to stake the mature plants when they are heavy with fruits.  In the tropics and sub-tropics, these peppers can basically handle the weather all year round.  They can be eaten fresh or dehydrated to crush into a powdered spice.  Great addition to soups, sauces and salsa for a spicy bite.

Packet contains approx. 15 veganically grown seeds.

STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY.  Tracking & Express not available at the moment.  Thank you so much.

11 in stock

Got something to discuss?


 

Vendor Information

  • Store Name: Permaculture Al
  • Vendor: Permaculture Al
  • Address: Ferny Grove Queensland 4055
  • No ratings found yet!