Snake Bean – Red Noodle seeds

Permaculture Al

Ferny Grove, Queensland, Australia

$2.50

Common Name: Snake bean, Yard long bean
Botanical Name: Vigna unguiculata
Family: Fabaceae

Snake beans are a climbing bean that loves the humid weather of the sub-tropics. You will need to trellis this tall climbing annual, that has long maroon beans (60-70cm) that grow in pairs. Serve fresh or cooked, before the pods start to bulge. Once the seeds start filling out the inside, they are a bit stringy and not as tasty.

Packet contains 30 veganically grown seeds.

STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY. Thank you so much 🙂

3 in stock

Category:

Got something to discuss?


 

Vendor Information

  • Store Name: Permaculture Al
  • Vendor: Permaculture Al
  • Address: Ferny Grove Queensland 4055
  • No ratings found yet!