Eggplant – Black Beauty seeds

Permaculture Al

Ferny Grove, Queensland, Australia

$2.50

Packet contains approx 50 veganically grown seeds.

Common Name: Eggplant, Aubergine
Botanical Name: Solanum melongena
Family: Solanaceae

Black Beauty eggplant has deep purple black glossy skin.  Pick fruit before it starts to turn dull and starts to look brownish.  It can be a perennial in the tropics but treat as an annual in other places.

STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY.  Tracking & Express not available at the moment.  Thank you so much.

12 in stock

Got something to discuss?


 

Vendor Information

  • Store Name: Permaculture Al
  • Vendor: Permaculture Al
  • Address: Ferny Grove Queensland 4055
  • No ratings found yet!