Tomato – Tommy Toe seeds

Permaculture Al

Ferny Grove, Queensland, Australia

$2.50

Common Name: Tommy Toe Tomato
Botanical Name: Solanum lycopersicum
Family: Solanaceae

This is a highly productive cherry tomato type that produces over quite a long time. It is an indeterminate (climbing) variety so it will need staking to a pole or trellis. Great tomato for the heat and humidity of the sub tropics.

Packet contains approx. 100 veganically grown seeds.

STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY. Tracking and Express not available at the moment, so please do not choose these options when you checkout.  Thank you so much.

9 in stock

Got something to discuss?


 

Vendor Information

  • Store Name: Permaculture Al
  • Vendor: Permaculture Al
  • Address: Ferny Grove Queensland 4055
  • No ratings found yet!