Madagascar Bean seeds

Permaculture Al

Ferny Grove, Queensland, Australia

$2.50

Common Name: Madagascar Bean, Tropical Lima Bean.
Botanical Name: Phaseolus lunatus
Family: Fabaceae

Madagascar bean is a vigorous climbing bean that requires a strong, sturdy trellis for support. It is a short lived perennial, growing for 5-7 years, that dies back and regrows each season. It is grow for its beans and not the pods. Great in soups, casseroles and veggie burgers.

Packet contains 10 veganically grown seeds.

STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY. Tracking and Express not available at the moment, so please do not choose these options when you checkout.  Thank you so much.

3 in stock

Got something to discuss?


 

Vendor Information

  • Store Name: Permaculture Al
  • Vendor: Permaculture Al
  • Address: Ferny Grove Queensland 4055
  • No ratings found yet!