Bush Bean – Provider seeds

Permaculture Al

Ferny Grove, Queensland, Australia

$2.50

Common Name: Bush Bean Provider
Botanical Name: Phaseolus vulgaris
Family: Fabaceae

‘Provider’ is a bush bean that will produce a good crop of beans.  Keep harvesting the beans regularly for extended growing.  They don’t need a trellis but may need a small stake to hold the plant up when heavy with beans.  In the sub-tropics, you can grow these beans all year round, but mostly Spring to Autumn.  They are fast to germinate, only taking about a week.  It is a green bean with burgundy brown seeds.

Packet contains 30 veganically grown seeds.

STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY.  Tracking and Express not available at the moment.  Thank you so much.

5 in stock

Got something to discuss?


 

Vendor Information

  • Store Name: Permaculture Al
  • Vendor: Permaculture Al
  • Address: Ferny Grove Queensland 4055
  • No ratings found yet!