Bush Bean – Blue Lake seeds

Permaculture Al

Ferny Grove, Queensland, Australia

$2.50

Common Name: Blue Lake bush bean.
Botanical Name: Phaseolus vulgaris
Family: Fabaceae

Blue Lake beans can come in a bush bean type (this one) or a climbing variety.  A lovely sweet green bean, that is very popular for taste and because it freezes well.  This variety doesn’t need a trellis, but may need staking to hold it up when it is heavy with beans.  In hotter climates you can grow this bean all year round,  but Spring and Summer in the cooler places. It is a straight green bean with white seeds.

Packet contains 30 veganically grown beans.

STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY.  Tracking & Express not available at the moment.  Thank you so much.

1 in stock

Got something to discuss?


 

Vendor Information

  • Store Name: Permaculture Al
  • Vendor: Permaculture Al
  • Address: Ferny Grove Queensland 4055
  • No ratings found yet!